Boys 10 Yrs/Over 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

10/11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ethan Potter11Sutton 2:28.49  324 35.121:14.211:52.58
2.Jamie Love11Mansfield 2:31.39  305 34.851:14.331:53.50
3.Erno Lapis11NottmLeander 2:36.05  279 35.721:16.021:57.12
4.King Wai Zhang-Lei11Bramcote 2:42.67  246 36.631:18.372:01.86
5.Samuel Price10Mansfield 2:45.77  232 36.991:19.462:03.89
6.Owen Rafferty11Retford 2:46.74  228 39.241:22.462:05.86
7.Niklas Saukko-Paavola11Bramcote 2:47.38  226 38.061:22.932:06.77
8.Finley O'Neill10Radford 2:49.71  217 39.381:23.892:09.44
9.Jared Collins11Sutton 2:50.05  215 39.001:21.782:06.87
10.Brodie Butlin10Mansfield 2:50.53  213 38.841:22.682:08.42
11.Takayuki Kamura11Nottportland 2:52.57  206 38.881:23.162:09.41
12.Oliver Norman11Bramcote 2:53.65  202 38.661:25.102:11.60
13.Thomas West10Bramcote 2:53.77  202 39.221:25.682:12.72
14.Tobias Hughes11Calv Bing 2:54.97  198 41.521:28.122:12.54
15.Gilbert Bailey11NottmLeander 2:56.67  192 40.671:28.162:12.55
16.Joby Mannie Evans11Sherwood 2:59.02  184 40.561:26.642:13.75
17.Joseph Laurie11Bramcote 2:59.25  184 41.801:28.982:15.72
18.Ellis Senior10Sutton 3:00.29  181 38.711:25.472:12.77
19.William Kielty11NottmLeander 3:07.01  162 42.121:31.102:19.49
20.Oliver Richmond11Sherwood 3:08.39  158 44.001:33.032:23.52

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Zak Frisby12Radford 2:24.60  350 33.481:11.511:50.11
2.Kyran Cubitt12Arnold 2:25.86  341 32.651:10.291:49.17
3.Daniel Walker12Arnold 2:28.17  326 33.091:11.431:50.43
4.Liam Hill12Sutton 2:31.22  306 34.591:13.871:53.16
5.Cole Herman12Radford 2:31.98  302 34.321:13.591:53.86
6.James Berry12Calv Bing 2:32.83  297 -1:14.291:54.73
7.Harry McKeaney12Sutton 2:32.97  296 35.861:15.601:55.46
8.Mason Brown12Mansfield 2:33.17  295 34.701:14.081:55.29
9.Jenson Ward12Calv Bing 2:34.54  287 34.931:14.381:55.42
10.George Cummings12NottmLeander 2:34.63  287 34.521:14.361:55.44
11.Matthew Cox12Calv Bing 2:34.75  286 34.671:14.711:55.33
12.Stanley Milasinovich12Sutton 2:35.12  284 36.371:16.291:57.05
13.Evan Hawley12Sutton 2:36.60  276 35.671:15.651:56.47
14.Jake Franse12Worksop 2:39.97  259 35.871:17.712:00.46
15.Oliver Hopkin12Calv Bing 2:40.26  257 36.371:18.412:00.53
16.Oliver Coleman12NottmLeander 2:43.35  243 36.241:17.792:01.12
17.Jacob Milward12Radford 2:43.70  241 37.301:19.692:03.53
18.Scott Miller12Bramcote 2:49.92  216 37.221:21.192:07.25

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Kallum Quirke13NottNorthern 2:18.12  402 32.141:06.651:42.91
2.Oliver Silver13Mansfield 2:18.80  396 32.191:08.291:44.58
3.Alfie Silver13Mansfield 2:18.95  395 32.411:08.451:44.93
4.Toby Love13Mansfield 2:20.38  383 31.561:07.671:44.38
5.Lewes Shorthose13Mansfield 2:20.76  380 32.301:08.491:45.41
6.Isaac Smith13Worksop 2:24.60  350 32.991:12.021:50.83
7.Thomas Polley13Sutton 2:24.63  350 33.511:10.451:48.65
8.Callum Brookes13Sherwood 2:25.25  346 32.271:09.791:48.09
9.Toby Thorpe13Sutton 2:25.94  341 33.891:11.701:49.62
10.Cameron Breedon13Calv Bing 2:26.03  340 32.871:10.141:48.80
11.Reuben Fox13CarltonForum 2:26.05  340 34.791:14.081:52.76
12.Aaron Johnson13NottmLeander 2:27.28  332 33.511:11.161:49.90
13.Tomos Beech13Bramcote 2:27.49  330 34.721:12.851:51.22
14.Jack Carter13Sherwood 2:28.88  321 34.011:12.731:52.20
15.Owen Hathway13Mansfield 2:29.05  320 33.881:12.131:51.04
16.Edward Bailey13NottmLeander 2:29.69  316 35.051:14.601:54.21
17.Noah Rai13Calv Bing 2:32.13  301 32.841:11.301:52.15
18.Seth Hinitt13Retford 2:33.65  292 35.321:14.371:55.16
19.Daniel Oyaide-Nicholls13NottmLeander 2:35.43  282 34.981:15.321:56.09

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Liam Dawson14Arnold 2:04.56  549 28.651:00.071:32.78
2.Cillian McGuinness14Retford 2:09.50  488 30.031:02.411:36.97
3.Finley Bunhejee14Kimberley 2:10.54  477 29.191:02.941:37.33
4.Max Davies14Arnold 2:15.85  423 30.541:04.491:40.63
5.James Danson14NottmLeander 2:16.33  418 30.851:06.161:41.79
6.Elliot Sibley14Calv Bing 2:17.13  411 31.441:07.061:42.59
7.Jody Gillott14Worksop 2:17.14  411 31.041:05.181:41.87
8.Harry Benzies14Retford 2:18.78  397 31.971:07.991:43.93
9.Lewis Meade14Mansfield 2:19.25  393 32.601:08.471:45.28
10.Finley Ellis14NottmLeander 2:19.30  392 -1:06.59-
11.Lewis Warner14Calv Bing 2:20.23  384 31.101:06.961:43.59
12.Sammy Rahimzadeh14Bramcote 2:20.74  380 32.071:08.591:45.21
13.Matthew Jackson14Arnold 2:21.19  377 32.071:08.551:45.08
14.Michael Senior14Sutton 2:21.32  376 33.311:09.001:45.91
15.Tristan Dixon-Teasdale14Newark 2:22.67  365 33.081:09.901:46.90
16.Charlie Canavan14Bramcote 2:22.74  364 32.021:08.131:46.77
17.Harry Wakelin14Sutton 2:26.67  336 33.761:10.781:49.28
18.Adam Read14Sutton 2:27.28  332 33.021:11.051:49.55
19.Ryan Lang14Mansfield 2:28.53  323 34.081:11.471:51.33
20.Isaac Bennison14Falcon Nttm 2:35.20  283 34.811:14.211:55.16
21.Tyler Brown14Mansfield 2:35.33  283 34.431:13.731:55.37
 Bailey Slater14Sutton DQ 4 4       

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Tom Trueman15Sutton 2:02.50  577 28.4259.481:31.65
2.Callum Kettlewell15Retford 2:08.48  500 29.821:01.781:36.27
3.Declan Breedon15Calv Bing 2:10.30  479 30.071:02.711:37.23
4.James Cox15Calv Bing 2:10.40  478 29.621:03.091:37.71
5.Kyle Merryweather15CarltonForum 2:10.46  477 30.191:03.271:37.97
6.Dawid Sroka15Sherwood 2:14.30  438 29.471:02.711:37.66
7.Luke Derivan15NottmLeander 2:14.92  432 31.821:06.541:41.83
8.Callum Peel15Sutton 2:15.67  424 30.661:05.041:40.90
9.Owen Harding15Sherwood 2:16.73  415 31.701:06.191:42.40
10.Jak Bodycott15Arnold 2:20.04  386 31.771:08.031:45.81
11.William Turnock15Calv Bing 2:20.71  380 31.891:07.111:44.59
12.Josh Wakelin15Radford 2:22.45  367 33.111:09.331:48.14
13.Dawid Grab15Newark 2:22.99  362 -1:09.311:47.35
14.Connor Wilcox15Bramcote 2:23.02  362 32.251:08.691:46.48
15.Makar Babenko15Retford 2:23.09  362 32.461:09.091:46.60
16.Miles Shaw15Newark 2:23.30  360 32.361:08.991:47.07
17.William Soden-Barton15NottmLeander 2:24.00  355 32.281:09.001:47.86
18.Jacob Clements15Retford 2:24.35  352 32.211:09.491:48.68
19.Hugo Harris-Burton15NottmLeander 2:25.55  344 32.691:08.891:47.69
20.Jack Symington15CarltonForum 2:25.86  341 31.801:08.351:47.19
21.Benjamin Cuthill15Arnold 2:29.12  320 33.241:10.591:50.21

16 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Joseph Sadler16Sherwood 2:00.07  613 27.4356.941:28.63
2.Michael Rees19Uni of Nott 2:00.90  600 28.6059.191:30.46
3.Joshua Harris18Bramcote 2:02.49  577 27.8259.061:30.99
4.Dominic Bools16Radford 2:03.09  569 28.451:00.381:32.46
5.Andrew Hall16NottmLeander 2:03.63  561 28.491:00.001:32.44
6.Ryan Wilcox17Bramcote 2:03.64  561 28.671:00.461:31.95
7.Kris Moodley17NottmLeander 2:03.73  560 -1:00.02-
8.Matthew Shipley17Kimberley 2:05.48  537 28.861:00.311:33.19
9.Ruslan Golubs20Sutton 2:07.22  515 28.4559.461:33.69
10.Joshua Skinner16NottmLeander 2:07.52  511 29.161:01.221:34.45
11.Malachy McGuinness16Retford 2:08.22  503 29.201:02.891:35.98
12.Thomas White17Arnold 2:08.52  499 28.721:01.581:35.27
13.Oliver Clay17Radford 2:12.72  453 30.291:04.781:40.51
14.Bradley Francis17NottmLeander 2:13.95  441 30.031:03.591:38.91
15.George Webster17Falcon Nttm 2:13.97  441 29.951:05.491:41.13
16.Dylan Webster-Deakin16Radford 2:15.16  429 29.931:04.511:40.58
17.Matthew Spalton17Bramcote 2:15.73  424 30.531:05.081:40.30
18.Marik Goodwin16Worksop 2:15.86  423 30.731:06.181:41.94
19.Jake Saunders17CarltonForum 2:16.31  419 29.591:04.851:40.03
20.Latrell Wynter16Radford 2:16.49  417 29.901:03.761:40.26
21.Gabriel Oyaide-Nicholl16NottmLeander 2:16.53  416 30.031:03.651:40.19
22.Luke Mitchell18CarltonForum 2:16.90  413 30.271:05.041:40.77
23.Tom Giles16Calv Bing 2:20.41  383 31.891:07.761:44.55
24.Scott Shelton18NottmLeander 2:21.06  378 31.371:07.081:43.66
25.Benjamin Pierpoint16Calv Bing 2:21.17  377 29.801:04.431:41.26
26.Samuel Cooke18CarltonForum 2:24.03  355 32.251:09.811:48.12
27.Archie Ellis16Sutton 2:25.15  347 32.921:09.141:48.36
28.George Wilson17Radford 2:26.63  336 34.211:11.561:49.43
29.Niall Goy17Worksop 2:28.35  325 31.721:08.721:48.84
 Joshua Leeson17Sutton DNC       

UP